Katalognummer: 173 / Postennummer: 1090178
davon Prinzessdiamanten zus. ca. 0,5 ct, ca. GET (M)/VS-SI und Brillanten zus. ca. 0,06 ct, rechteckiger Smaragd mit Farbzonierung, min. berieben/bestoßen, WG 18K, 7,3 g, RW: 55, Mitte 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, punziert SCHILLING, Handarbeit.
| SCHILLING ring with very fine emerald ca. 2.3 ct (min. abraded/chipped), princess-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.5 ct, ca. TIN (M)/VS-SI and brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.06 ct, 18K white gold, 7.3 g, ring size 55, mid of 20th century, minor signs of wear, marked SCHILLING, handcrafted.