Katalognummer: 603 / Postennummer: 1085353
unterglasurblaue Schwertermarken, zwei Schleifstriche, Prägenummern, Balusterform mit Stülpdeckel, Dekor in feiner polychromer Aufglasurmalerei, Goldstaffage, H: 24 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
| MEISSEN "Rare lidded vase with thistle flowers" 1860-1924
underglaze blue sword marks, two grinding marks, embossed numbers, baluster form with slip lid, decoration in fine polychrome onglaze painting, gold staffage, h: 24 cm. Slight signs of age.
Kategorie: Porzellan