Katalognummer: 1604 / Postennummer: 1090223
Russland, Ende 17. Jh., Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Silbergrund überzogen, Rückseitig zwei Sponki, diese verloren. HxB: 33/24 cm. Altersspuren, restauriert, retuschiert und teilw. erg., part. Farbverluste. Anbei Zertifikat.
FOUR FIELDS ICON "Mercy Images of the Mother of God", Russia, late 17th century, egg tempera on chalk ground, silver ground covered, two Sponki on the back, these lost. HxW: 33/24 cm. Signs of age, restored, retouched and partly added, part. paint losses. Enclosed certificate.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle