Katalognummer: 2507 / Postennummer: 1089891
Gabel, Löffel, Messer und Marklöffel in einem originalen Holzetui, teilweise mit geprägtem Leder überzogen, mit Stuttgarter Stadtpunze, ungedeutetes Meisterzeichen 'Hvl.' (s. Marc Rosenberg, III. Band, S. 327), Tremolierstich, Gewicht (ohne Messer) ca. 204 g. Berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| STUTTGART 4-piece travel cutlery in original case, silver gilt, 18th/19th c. Fork, spoon, knife and marrow spoon in an original wooden case, partly covered with embossed leather, with Stuttgart city hallmark, uninterpreted master's mark 'Hvl. (see Marc Rosenberg, III. vol., p. 327), Tremolierstich, weight (without knive) approx. 204 g. Rubbed, signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Silber / Versilbert