Katalognummer: 3008 / Postennummer: 1092831
Wohl Russland, 20.Jh., auf vier Füßen rechteckiger Korpus aus Malachit, flacher Deckel mit Knauf, Metallmontur mit Pseudopunzen, HxBxT: 6/8/7 cm. Deckel mit Haariss.
MALACHITE BOX
Probably Russia, 20th century, rectangular body of malachite on four feet, flat lid with knob, metal mount with pseudo hallmarks, HxWxD: 6/8/7 cm. Lid with hairline crack.
Kategorie: Varia