Katalognummer: 2542 / Postennummer: 1094001
Auflösung einer Sammlung, dabei z.B. 1 x Röm. Kaiserreich - Follis , Av: Büste mit Lorbeerkranz, IMP DIOCLETIANVS P AVG, Rv: M SACRA AVGG ET CAESS NN, Moneta, ss, Patina, berieben, 10,84g rau. Erhalt unterschiedlich. Anbei auch diverse kleine Bestimmungsnotizen. Am besten besichtigen.
|Roman Empire 3 bronze coins from the reign of Diocletian 3rd/4th cent. AD - Dissolution of a collection, besides e.g. 1 x Roman Empire - Follis , Av: bust with laurel wreath, IMP DIOCLETIANVS P AVG, Rv: M SACRA AVGG ET CAESS NN, Moneta, VF, patina, rubbed, 10,84g rough. Condition varies. Enclosed also various small identification notes. Best to visit.
Kategorie: Münzen & Medaillen - Sammlungen