Katalognummer: 841 / Postennummer: 1103676
Bronze, brüniert, vollplastische Figurengruppe, auf schwarzen Steinsockel montiert (unter zwei Tatzen verschraubt), HxL: Figur ca. 24x28,5 cm, gesamt ca. 27,5x29 cm, Gewicht ca. 7,2 kg. Altersspuren, Sockelkanten bestoßen.
| VALENTIN, MAX, ATTRIBUTED (1875-1931), "Female nude on a lion", bronze, burnished, fully sculptural group of figures, mounted on a black stone base (screwed under two paws), HxL: figure approx. 24x28.5 cm, total approx. 27 .5x29cm, weight approx. 7.2 kg. Signs of age, base edges bumped.
Kategorie: Skulpturen