Katalognummer: 1821 / Postennummer: 1111332
Farbholzschnitt/Fabriano-Bütten (mit Wasserzeichen), darunter mit Bleistift betitelt, num. 3/15 und signiert, HxB: Platte ca. 42x50 cm, Blatt ca. 50x70 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 53x73 cm. Altersspuren, leicht gebräunt. Mit verglastem Rahmen.
| SCHOLTEN, LUUK (1933-2020), "Hohe Munde I", colored woodcut/Fabriano handmade paper (with watermark), titled underneath in pencil, numbered. 3/15 and signed, HxW: plate approx. 42x50 cm, sheet approx. 50x70 cm, external dimensions of frame approx. 53x73 cm. Signs of age, slightly browned. With glazed frame.
Kategorie: Graphiken