Katalognummer: 1256 / Postennummer: 1114535
manus presse 1974, auf 1000 Exemplare limitierte Auflage, mit Bleistift num. 351, die Ill.: Granolithographien/Velin, die Bögen ungebunden in Hardcover, im Originalschuber, Außenmaße ca. 44x35 cm. Altersspuren, Rücken verblichen.
| ERNEST HEMINGWAY, The old man and the sea. With six illustrations by SALVADOR DALI, manus presse 1974, limited edition of 1000 copies, numbered 351 in pencil, the illustrations: granolithographs/Velin, the sheets unbound in hardcover, in original slipcase, outer dimensions approx. 44x35 cm. Traces of age, spine faded.
Kategorie: Bücher / Autografen