Katalognummer: 1610 / Postennummer: 1110529
um 1900, Öl / Holz, Brustportrait einer jungen Dame in Tracht, u. re. in rot sig. (unleserlich). HxB: 33/27 cm (40/35 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, part. kleinere Kratzspuren.
Die Zuschreibung erfolgt durch ein beiliegendes Gutachten des Kunsthistorikers und Autors Heinrich Decker.
|ATTRIBUTED RUMPLER, FRANZ (1848-1922), Portrait of a lady, c. 1900, oil / wood, bust portrait of a young lady in traditional costume, signed in red (illegible). (illegible). HxW: 33/27 cm (40/35 cm with frame). Traces of age, some minor scratches.
The attribution is based on an enclosed expert opinion by the art historian and author Heinrich Decker
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle