Katalognummer: 1659 / Postennummer: 1114084
Öl auf Karton, Beethovens Antlitz in einer ringförmigen Korona, u.li. sign. und dat, Verso betitelt. HxB: 45/58 cm (70/82 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, krakeliert.
| KAISER; FRITZ 1891-1974 (PERHAPS), "Zum hundertsten Todestag Beethovens", 1927, oil on cardboard, Beethoven's face in a ring-shaped corona, signed and dated on the lower left, titled on the reverse. HxW: 45/58 cm (70/82 cm with frame). Traces of age, scratched.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle