Katalognummer: 1801 / Postennummer: 1110485
1) "Leda col cigno", u. li. mit Bleistift bezeichnet und signiert "E.E. Bruno Bruni", u. re. in der Platte betitelt und datiert "Leda col cigno, Paris 16-10-75", 2) "Die Weise", u. li. mit Bleistift bezeichnet und signiert "E.E. Bruno Bruni", u. re. in der Platte betitelt und datiert "Die Weise Paris 14-10-75", 3) Halbakt mit Schwänen, unten mittig mit Bleistift bezeichnet und signiert "E.E. Bruno Bruni", u. re. in der Platte datiert "Paris 18-10-75". HxB: Platte je ca. 76,5x56,5 cm (je ca. 87x67 cm mit Rahmen). Je Altersspuren und leicht gebräunt. Je hinter Glas gerahmt (Altersspuren, berieben, Ecken teilw. bestoßen).
| BRUNI, BRUNO (born 1935), 3 colour lithographs, 1) "Leda col cigno", inscribed and signed "E.E. Bruno Bruni" lower left in pencil, titled and dated "Leda col cigno, Paris 16-10-75" lower right in plate, 2) "Die Weise", inscribed and signed "E.E. Bruno Bruni" lower left in pencil, titled and dated "Die Weise, Paris 14-10-75" lower right in plate, 3) Half nude with swans, inscribed and signed "E.E. Bruno Bruni" lower centre in pencil, dated "Paris 18-10-75" lower right in plate. HxW: panel each approx. 76,5x56,5 cm (each approx. 87x67 cm with frame). Each with traces of age and slightly browned. Each framed behind glas (traces of age, rubbed, corners partially bumped).
Kategorie: Graphiken