Katalognummer: 1816 / Postennummer: 1114502
Farbholzschnitt/Japanpapier, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert und datiert, HxB: Platte ca. 32x32 cm, Blatt ca. 40x34 cm, Außnmaße Passepartout ca. 50x44 cm. Altersspuren, gebräunt, leichter Anriss am oberen Rand. An den Ecken mit Tesastreifen im Passepartout montiert (gebräunt und verschmutzt).
| STANKOWSKI, ANTON (1906-1998), "Abstract composition", 1957, colour woodcut/Japanese paper, signed and dated by hand in pencil lower right, HxW: plate approx. 32x32 cm, sheet approx. 40x34 cm, mat dimensions approx. 50x44 cm. Signs of age, browned, slight tear to upper margin. Mounted in passepartout with tape strips at the corners (browned and soiled).
Kategorie: Graphiken