Katalognummer: 3000 / Postennummer: 1110685
um 1925, farbloser, satinierter Glasschirm mit Pulvereinschmelzungen und Signatur „Daum Nancy France“, Bronzeschaft in Schwanenform am Fuß gestempelt „C. Ranc“. H: 37 cm. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Elektrik veraltet.
| DAUM NANCY / CHARLES RANC, Art Nouveau table lamp, c. 1925, colourless, satin-finished glass shade with powder meltings and signature "Daum Nancy France", bronze shaft in swan shape at the base stamped "C. Ranc". H: 37 cm. Slight signs of age and use, outdated electrics.
Kategorie: Varia