Katalognummer: 3014 / Postennummer: 1112915
um 1914-18, Holz schwarzgefasst auf vier kleinen Standbeinen mit zugehörigen Pins aus gedrechseltem Bein. BxT: 14/14 cm, Pinhöhe ca.: 3,5 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, ein Pin beschädigt.
| IMPERIAL SOLITAIRE GAME IN THE SHAPE OF THE IRON CROSS, c. 1914-18, black painted wood on four small legs with matching pins of turned bone. WxD: 14/14 cm, pin height approx. 3.5 cm. Signs of age and wear, one pin damaged.
Kategorie: Varia