Katalognummer: 3016 / Postennummer: 1113087
Frankreich, Anfang 20.Jh., Bronze gegossen, halbplastische Darstellung Meerjungfrau und Triton auf Barocksockel, H: ca. 35 cm. Altersspuren.
| PAIR OF FIGURATIVE BRONZE FITTINGS, France, early 20th century, cast bronze, semi-plasticised depiction of a mermaid and Triton on a baroque base, h: approx. 35 cm. Traces of age.
Kategorie: Varia