Katalognummer: 1827 / Postennummer: 1113083
Doppelportrait Vincent van Gogh - Mann mit Pfeife, am unteren Rand betitelt, signiert und datiert, Mischtechnik/Papier. HxB: 50x64 cm (HxB Rahmen: 72x84 cm). Alters- und Knickspuren, part. gewellt. Mit Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. ANBEI Rechnungskopie.
| TUMARKIN, IGAEL (also Yigal, 1933-2011), "Hommage à Vincent", 1983, Double portrait Vincent van Gogh - Man with pipe, titled, signed and dated at lower edge, mixed media/paper. HxW: 50x64 cm (HxW frame: 72x84 cm ). Traces of age and creasing, partially wavy. Framed behind glass with passepartout.
Kategorie: Graphiken