Katalognummer: 1164 / Postennummer: 1116747
Auf einem runden Podest sitzt Krishna in lockerer Sitzhaltung und spielt Flöte. Metall, goldfarben gefasst, H: 27,5 cm, besch.
| Krishna statuette. INDIA, 20th century. Krishna sits on a round pedestal in a relaxed posture and plays the flute. Metal, painted gold, h: 27.5 cm, dam.
Kategorie: Asiatika