Katalognummer: 1617 / Postennummer: 1115504
je signiert und datiert, 1x Farbkreide/grüntoniger Karton, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 53x40,5 cm (71x58 cm mit Rahmen); 1x Farbkreide/brauntoniger Karton, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 55x40 cm (75x59 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Altersspuren, part. minim. fleckig. Je im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| DIXON, PAUL B. (born 1956, British artist), Pair of lion portraits, 1995, each signed and dated, 1x colour chalk/green-toned paper, HxW: mat cut-out approx. 53x40.5 cm (71x58 cm with frame); 1x colour chalk/brown-toned paper, HxW: mat cut-out approx. 55x40 cm (75x59 cm with frame). Slight traces of age, partially minimally stained. Each framed behind glass in passepartout.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle