Katalognummer: 1800 / Postennummer: 1116625
Farblithographie/Papier, als Plakat von Charles Sorlier ausgeführt (Textteil unter dem Passepartout verdeckt), in der Platte bezeichnet 'CH. SORLIER, GRAVEUR-LITHOGRAPHE', HxB: Platte ca. 56,5x45 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 58,5x46,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 95x74 cm. Leichte Altersspuren. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| CHAGALL, MARC (1887-1985), "Red Sun over Paris", colour lithograph/paper, executed as a poster by Charles Sorlier (text part hidden under the passepartout), inscribed in the plate 'CH. SORLIER, GRAVEUR-LITHOGRAPHE', HxW: plate approx. 56.5x45 cm, mat cut-out approx. 58.5x46.5 cm, outer frame dimensions approx. 95x74 cm. Slight traces of age. Framed behind glass in passepartout.
Kategorie: Graphiken