Katalognummer: 2540 / Postennummer: 1116865
bestehend aus 2 x Fleischgabeln, 1 x Buttermesser, 1 x Käsemesser, 1 x Heber, Laffe mit feinem Ziselier- und Durchbruchdekor, Klingen mit Zieselierdekor einer Nelke, Marken (außer bei Heber): Dianenkopf, 800 Silber, Stadtmarke 'P' für Budapest. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. In ausstaffierter Holzschatulle.
| AUSTRIA - HUNGARY, Budapest, serving set, 5 pieces, 800 silver, 19th/20th century, consisting of 2 x meat forks, 1 x butter knife, 1 x cheese knife, 1 x lifter, spoon with fine chased and pierced decoration, blades with chased decoration of a carnation, marked with (except for lifters) Diana's head, 800 silver, city mark 'P' for Budapest. Signs of age and use. In a fitted wooden box.
Kategorie: Silber / Versilbert