LANDSCAPE PAINTER OF THE 19th CENTURY "Street in a Dutch Town".
COUNTRY PAINTER OF THE 19th CENTURY "Rural scene on the banks of the Rhine".
Oil on canvas, unsig., HxW...
| STAPEL, RUDOLF (1925) "Reetdachhaus" 1971
MOOR, KARL (1904-1991) "Village Square" 1946
| GASSEBNER, HANS (1902-1966) "Portrait of a Woman in a Green Armchair" 1929
Oil on canvas, ...
Pastel/ paper, HxW: 4...
| DOGARTH, OSKAR ROBERT (1898-1961) "Splendid Still Life of Flowers".
Öl auf Leinwand, sig., HxB: 94/114 cm. Altersspuren. Rahmen, HxB: 107/127 cm.
| ESCHKE, HERMANN RICHARD (1859-1944) "Port of Travemünde".
| FOUR-FIELD ICON
| ICON WITH THE ANNUNCIATION OF MARY
Russia, end of the ...
VAN DIJK, WILLEM LEENDERT (1915-1990) "Rio de Janerio" 1978
| MÜLLER, KARL (1818-1893) "Jesus on the Mount of Olives".
Öl auf Leinwand, sig., HxB: 70/100 cm. Altersspuren, teilw. doubliert. Rahmen, HxB: 90/123 cm.
| LUBICH, FERNAND (XIX-XX) "Sailors in the Venice Lagoon at Dusk".
VON BATTLEHNER, WILHELM (1906-1992) "Enten am Seeufer".
| PAINTER OF THE 20th CENTURY "Small Landscape View""
Oil on wood, HxW: 11/17 cm. Signs of age.frame. HxW: 18/24 cm.
| PAINTER OF THE 20th CENTURY "Carafe and bonbonniere of cut crystal glass".
Watercolour on paper, il...
| GRASS, HANS (1935-2014) "Meadow flowers".
| KAPPSTEIN, CARL FRIEDRICH (1869-1933) "Deer in Winter".
Öl auf Holz, signiert "A. Mitterfellner"unten rechts, HxB: 45/77 cm. Leichte Altersspuren. Rahmen, HxB: 65/100 cm.
MITTERFELLNER, ANDREAS (1912-1972) "Hay harvest".
Öl auf Leinwand, Verso bez. "Salv. Rosa 42", HxB: 195/240 cm. (mit Rahmen) Altersspuren, Doubliert, rest. und teilw. besch.
Mischtechnik auf Lwd., Verso sig. und bez. 17/20, HxB: 66/61 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
| BÖSCH, RICHARD (1942) Untitled
PAINTER OF THE EARLY 20th CENTURY "Lake in the Moonlight".
| ART NOVEAU PAINTER "Portrait of a Lady in Profile".
Oil on canvas, signed ...
| PAINTERS OF THE 20TH CENTURY "Lot at the Itter".
| PAINTER OF THE 19TH C. "The Reading of the Letter
| PAINTER OF THE 19TH CENTURY "Convoi de prisonniers polonais" 1864