Öl auf Holz, HxB: 15,5/18,5 cm. Leichte Altersspuren. Rahmen, HxB: 34/37 cm.
| HANGER, MAX II (1898-1961) "Federvieh".
Oil on wood, HxW: 15,5/18,5 cm. Slight signs of age. Frame, HxW: 34/37 cm.
Öl auf Holz, signiert, HxB: 32/24 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 46/38 cm.
| GAISSER, JAKOB EMANUEL (1825-1899) "Revelers and Monk".
Oil on wood, signed, HxW: 32/24 cm. Slight signs of a...
Öl auf Leinwand, sig., HxB: 31,5/22,5 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 47/38 cm.
| VINEA, FRANCESCO (1845-1902) "Gentleman with dog".
Oil on canvas, signed, HxW: 31,5/22,5 cm. Slight signs ...
Öl auf Holz, sig. und dat., HxB: 27/36 cm. Min. Altersspuren. Rahmen, HxB: 40/48 cm.
| VAN DER VENNE, FRITZ (1873-1936) "Peasant couple with ox-cart" 1891
Oil on wood, signed and dated, hxw: 27/3...
Öl auf Leinwand, signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "1890 M", HxB: 55/80 cm. Min. Krakeliert. Rahmen, HxB: 76/104 cm.
| FREY, WILHELM (1826-1911) "Grazing Animals on the Lake Shore" 1890
Oil on can...
Öl auf Leinwand, signiert, HxB: 90/68 cm. Min. Altersspuren. Rahmen, HxB: 110/90 cm.
| VAN MARCKE DE LUMMEN, EMILE (1827-1890) "Evening drive home of the herd".
Oil on canvas, signed, HxW: 90/68 ...
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. und dat. "Pistorius p. 1836", HxB: 77/70 cm. Doubliert. Rahmen, HxB: 95/88 cm.
| PISTORIUS, EDUARD KARL GUSTAV (1796-1862) "The Sick Donkey" 1836
Oil on canvas, sig. and dat...
Öl auf Leinwand, signiert "P.Brauns Mchn", HxB: 51/61 cm. Rest. und doubliert, Rahmen, HxB: 66/76 cm.
| BRAUNS, PAUL (XX) "Wirtshaustanz"
Oil on canvas, signed "P.Brauns Mchn", HxW: 51/61 cm. Re...
Öl auf Leinwand, Verso, Etikett und ein Stempel (unleserlich), HxB: 26,5/30,5 cm. Rest. und doubliert. Rahmen, HxB: 41/46 cm.
| TOPHAM, FRANCIS WILLIAM (1808-1877) attributed "Still Life with Frui...
Öl auf Holz, Verso Reste von Siegellack, HxB: 34/24 cm. Rest. HxB: 48/38 cm.
| PAINTER OF THE 19th CENTURY "Still Life".
Oil on wood, verso remains of sealing wax, HxW: 34/24 cm. Rest. HxW: 48/38...
Öl auf Holz, Verso Reste von Siegellack, HxB: 34/24 cm. Rest. HxB: 48/38 cm.
|PAINTER OF THE 19th CENTURY "Still Life".
Oil on wood, verso remains of sealing wax, HxW: 34/24 cm. Rest. HxW: 48/38 ...
Öl auf Leinwand, sig., HxB: 39/70 cm. Leichte Altersspuren. Rahmen, HxB: 86/56 cm.
| BENNEWITZ VON LÖFEN, KARL (1826-1895) "Hay harvest".
Oil on canvas, signed, HxW: 39/70 cm. Slight signs of age....
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. und dat., HxB: 36/29 cm. Rest. und doubliert, kl. Farbabplatzer. Rahmen, HxB: 50/43 cm.
| ARTARIA, MATHIAS (1814-1885) "The Sunday Sermon" 1859
Oil on canvas, sig. and dat., ...
Öl auf Platte, sig., HxB: 40/32 cm. Leichte Altersspuren. Rahmen, HxB: 55/47 cm.
| KRELING, WILHELM (1855-1937) "Flirting by the Fireplace".
Oil on panel, signed, HxW: 40/32 cm. Slight signs of ...