SCULPTOR OF THE 19TH C. "B...
SCULPTURE OF A FAUN
Based ...
VENUS OF MILO
France, 19th century, pa...
ASSEMBLAGE OF 6 ANGEL HEAD CARVINGS
DELABRIERRE, PAUL-EDOUARD (1829-1912) "large group of figures".
Bronze, rotbraun patiniert, vollplastische Figurengruppe, am Bauch des Stiers monogrammiert, HxL: ca. 13,5x18 cm. Minim. Altersspuren.
Obstholz, dreiviertelplastisch geschnitzt, Ausführung Mitte 20. Jh., H: ca. 83 cm. Altersspuren.
SCULPTOR OF THE 18TH/19TH C. "Child Jesus"
Southern Alps, wood, fu...
| RETZBACH,...
SMALL BRONZE FIGURE OF A FAUN