s-ss, ca. 22 g.
| Old German Coins - Prussia, Friedrich Wilhelm II. 1 Thaler, 1795-A, F-VF, approx. 22 g.
Av: Kopf des Ptolemaios I. mit Diadem, Rv: Adler, PTOLEMAIOY, ss-, berieben, Tönung, 13,3g Ag rau.
| Egypt as a Roman province/Silver - Tetradrachm 1st century BC, Obv: Head of Ptolemy I with diad...
1 Eurocent bis 2 Euro, im originalen Blister.
| Vatican - KMS 2008, Pope Benedict, 1 Eurocent to 2 Euro, in original blister.
s-ss, starke Kratzer, stark berieben, Grünspan, Tönung, 27,96g Ag rau.
| Bavaria - Thaler 1756, Maximilian III. Joseph, F-VF, heavy scratches, heavily rubbed, verdigris, toning, 27.96g Ag rough.
Av: Muschel, Rv: nicht mehr bestimmbar, eventuell Caduceus?, sg, stark korrodiert, Oberfläche verschmutzt, 52,18g rau.
| Roman Republic/Bronze - Aes grave 4./3rd century BC, Obv: shell, Rv: no long...
FRG - KMS 1997/A/D/F/G/J, BU and PL.
ca. 29,39 g, s-ss, Kratzer. KM#220.
| Roman-German Empire - Italy, Franz Josef II. 1 Crocione (Crown Thaler) 1786-M, approx. 29.39 g, F-VF, scratches. KM#220.
Landesschießen Mannheim 28.Juni., ca. 10,5 g, ss - fast vz mit Tönung.
| Old Germany / Baden-Durlach, Friedrich I. 1 guilder 1863. State shooting Mannheim June 28th, approx. 10.5 g, ss - almost vz ...
spgl. Feinsilber ca. 29,5g, in Original Blister.
| Emirate of Fujairah /SILVER - 'Apollo XII' - 10 F. Riyals 1970, proof-like. Fine silver approx. 29.5g, in original blister.
Av:Bärtige Panmaske, C PANSA, Rv: 2 Hände im Handschlag, Caduceus, darunter ALBINVS BRVTI F, s-ss, deutliche Kratzer, berieben, Tönung, 3,5g Ag rau.
| Rom. Republic - Denarius 48 BC /Rome, D. Postu...
proof, 1 x leichter Fingerabdruck.
| PR China 2 x 30 Yuan 1980, motifs horseman and soccer player, proof, 1 x some fingerprint.
ca. 27,72 g. schön +
| Old States of Germany / Baden-Durlach, Margraviate, Karl Friedrich Convention Thaler 1766-S W, approx. 27.72 g. Fine +
Av: Apollokopf mit Blitzbündel, MN FONTEI C F, Rv: Cupido auf Ziegenbock, 2 Dioskurenmützen, im Abschnitt Thyrsus, im Kranz, ss, Tönung, berieben, punktuell grünliche Verfärbung, 3,51g Ag rau.
| Ro...
König Dionysos, 1/20 Unze fein (1,56 Gramm), 999/1000.
| Portugal - 1/4 Euro 2008, GOLD, King Dionysus, 1/20 ounce fine (1.56 grams), 999/1000.
J.81, gutes ss
| German Empire / Lübeck - 2 Mark 1907, J.81, vf+
s-ss, wz. Kratzer.
| FRG - 50 penny 'Bank deutcher Länder' 1950-G, F-VF, tiny scratches.
'ZUR | IHRER | VOLKER | HEIL 1836' wz. Randkerben, ss bis fast vz, ca. 29,46 g.
| Old States of Germany / Baden, Leopold I. - 1 thaler (crown) 1836, 'ZUR | IHRER | VOLKER | HEIL 1836' tiny edge not...
Av: Kopf des König Tatius, SABINVS, vor dem Kinn (T)A, vor Gesicht SC, Rv: Togatus in Biga, dahinter Ähre, oben IVDEX, im Abschnitt T VETTIVS, s-ss, deutliche Kratzer, berieben, Tönung, 3,62g Ag rau. ...
1876, 1877, 1888, Erhaltung J.172s/ss.
| German Empire / Württemberg - King Karl: 3 x 2 Marks, 1876, 1877, 1888, condition f./vf.
Av: Büste der Venus mit Diadem und Cupido auf der Schulter, MAXSVMVS, Rv: Libertas mit Zepter in Biga, von Victoria bekränzt, im Abschnitt C EGNATIVS CN F / C NN, s, berieben, Tönung, starke Kratzer, ...
ss -, ca. 29,46 g.
| Old States of Germany / Baden, Leopold I. - 1 thaler (crown) 1831, VF -, ca. 29.46 g
ss-vz, Randkerben, Randfehler, Tönung, Kratzer, berieben, 17,56g Ag rau.
| Free Hanseatic City of Bremen - 1 victory thaler 1871/B, VF-EF, edge nicks, edge flaws, toning, scratches, rubbed, 17.56g ...
Av: Behelmter Athenakopf, Rv: Eule zwischen 2 Ölzweigen, ss, berieben, Tönung, 2,1g Ag rau
| Ancient Greece - Hemidrachm 4th/3rd century BC, Obv: Helmeted Athena head, Rv: Owl between 2 olive bran...
Av: Romabüste mit Helm, Lanze, Schild, Mondsichel, Wertzeichen, ROMA, Rv: Wahlszene, darüber P NERVA, ss, Kratzer und Kerblinien, berieben, korrodiert, Tönung, 3,94g Ag rau.
| Roman Republic - Dena...