VOLBORTH, ALEXANDER ...
Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 49/38 cm. Krakeliert, Farbabplatzer. Rahmen, HxB: 63/53 cm.
Oil on canvas, HxW: 49...
| PAINTER OF THE 20th CENTURY "Dorfstraße im Herbst".
| LANDSCAPE PAINTER OF THE 19th CENTURY "Alpine Landscape".
| PAINTER OF THE 19th CENTURY "Two Italian Shepherds Resting in the Mountain".
Provenienz: Schloss Serach in Esslingen
| KORNBECK, JULIUS (1839-1920) "Carpenters at Work".
Oil on ...
| SUPREMATIC COMPOSITION WITH CIRCLE
Provenienz: Kunstsammlung aus Süddeutschland.
| SOUTH GERMAN PAINTER OF THE 18th CENTURY "Birth of Christ".
| FRENCH SCHOOL OF THE XIX CENTURY "Portrait of Queen Marie Antoinette".
| HANGER, MAX II (1898-1961) "Federvieh".
Oil on wood, HxW: 15,5/18,5 cm. Slight signs of age. Frame, HxW: 34/37 cm.
| FEDDER, OTTO (1873-1919) "Ice pleasure in the moonlight".