Wooden commode, Indonesia, 29x50x26,5 cm. Traces due to age and use, damaged.
H: 75 cm.
Asian wind chime with cash-coins.
Height: 75 cm.
L: 38,5 cm. Altersspuren.
Pipe of bone. CHINA, first half of the 20th century.
Lenght: 38,5 cm. Traces due to age.
L: 22 cm. Min.besch..
Cloisonné enamel elephant. China.
Lenght: 22 cm. minimal damaged.
Bestehend aus 7 Stabpuppen, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, tlw. besch..
Group of 8 Asian and Persian bowls. 18th-20th century.
Mostly blue and whit...
7 Rundschälchen, D: ca. 10-11 cm; 1 Becher, unterseitig mit Vierzeichenmarke, D: 8,5 cm; 1 Deckeldöschen, D 6,5 cm; 1 Löffel, L: 15 cm. Tlw. besch..
4 Malereien, 1 Metallarbeit, 1 Wanduhr, 4 Bilderrahmen, tlw.besch.. 10 Pieces, wooden with Khatam Kari marquetry: 4 paintings, 1 metalwork, 1 wall clock, 4 frames, some pieces are damaged.
D: 6-7 cm. Altersspuren und -risse.
A group of 3 ivory bangles. 1900-1945.
Diameter: 6-7 cm. Traces and cracks due to age,
EXPORT RESTRICTIONS OUTSIDE THE EU
Seven pottery items, Asia/Persia.
2 Figuren, H: 12,5 cm: 3 Zauberkugeln mit 3 Ständern (davon 1 defekt) H gesamt: ca. 17-23 cm. Tlw. besch..
A group of 5 ivory carvings. China/India, 1900-1945.
Aus Holz, beschnitzt, goldfarbene Fassung und Zierbehang, H: 54 cm, besch..
Headdress for traditional khon-dance. Thailand.
Carved wood, adornment hangings, gold-coloured, height: 54 cm, damaged.
1 Vase, H: 39 cm; 1 birnenförmiges Henkelgefäß, H: 33 cm; 1 Kanne, H: 40 cm; 1 Cachepot, H: 19 cm/D: 33 cm. tlw. besch., Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
Gebauchte Form, verziert mit vertikalem Rillendekor, H ca. 24 cm. Altersspuren. Chip am Standring.
A celadon-glazed ribbed jar. China, qing dynasty (1644-1911).