ss-, wz. Randkerbe, Kratzer, ca. 7,93 g. Jaeger 194.
| German Empire /GOLD - Bavaria Ludwig II 1864-1886, 20 Mark 1873-D, VF-, tiny rim notch, scratches, approx. 7.93 g. Jaeger 194.
ss-vz, Kratzer, ca. 7,96 g. Jaeger 197.
| German Empire /GOLD - Bavaria Ludwig II 1864-1886, 20 Mark 1874-D, VF-XF, scratches, approx. 7.96 g. Jaeger 197.
fast vz, Kratzer, ca. 7,95 g. Jaeger 197.
| German Empire /GOLD - Bavaria Ludwig II 1864-1886, 20 Mark 1876-D, near XF, scratches, approx. 7.95 g. Jaeger 197.
ss +, ca. 3,97g, Jaeger 198.
| German Empire /GOLD - Bavaria, Otto 1886-1913, 10 Mark 1888-D, VF +, approx. 3.97g, Jaeger 198.
sehr schön +, ca. 1,98g, Jaeger 208.
| German Empire /GOLD - Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg 5 Mark 1877-J, very fine +, approx. 1.98g, Jaeger 208.
ohne Schildhalter, ss +, ca. 3,94 g. Jaeger 206. Seltenes Stück!
| German Empire /GOLD - Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg 10 Mark 1873-B. Without shield holder, VF +, ca. 3,94 g. Jaeger 206. A ra...
ohne Schildhalter, sehr schön, minimalst verschmutzt, ca. 3,94 g. Jaeger 207. Seltenes Stück!
| German Empire /GOLD - Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg 10 Mark 1874-B. Without shield holder, VF, m...
sehr schön, Randkerbe, wz. Kratzer, ca. 3,94 g. Jaeger 209. Seltener Jahrgang!
| German Empire /GOLD - Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg 10 Mark 1876-J, very fine, notch on rim, tiny scratch, ca. ...
gutes vorzüglich, wz. Kratzer, ca. 7,98 g. Jaeger 210. Seltener Jahrgang!
| German Empire /GOLD - Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg 20 Mark 1889-J, good VF, tiny scratches, ca. 7.98g. Jaeger 210. ...
25 Gramm, 900/1000 legiert (von uns getestet), ca. 22,5 Gramm fein, im Eui, mit Fingerabdrücken.
| 25 years FRG 1974, on this occasion issued stamp in GOLD! 25 grams, 900/1000 alloyed (tested by u...
vz bis f. stgl., ca. 3,98 g. Jaeger 211
| German Empire /GOLD - Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg 10 Mark 1913-J, XF until almost BU, ca. 3.98 g. Jaeger 211
vorzüglich, ca. 3,98 g. Jaeger 211. Seltener Jahrgang!
| German Empire /GOLD - Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg 10 Mark 1908-J, XF, ca. 3.98 g. Jaeger 211. A rare year of mint!
ss-vz, Kratzer, Tönung, leicht verschmutzt, berieben, 1,79g Gold fein.
| Hesse / Gold - 5 Mark 1877 /H, Ludwig III, VF-EF, scratches, toning, lightly soiled, rubbed, 1.79g gold fine.
ss-vz, kleine Rand- und Schrötlingsbeschädigung, Kratzer, berieben, 1,79g Gold fein.
| Hesse/Gold - 5 Mark 1877/H, Ludwig IV., VF-EF, small damage to rim and reddish, scratches, rubbed, 1.79g gold ...
ss+, berieben, Kratzer, 3,58g Gold fein.
| Hesse/Gold - 10 Mark 1890/A, Louis IV., VF+, rubbed, scratches, 3.58g gold fine.
ss, Kratzer, berieben, Rand partiell befeilt, punktuell minimal verfärbt, 7,16g Gold fein.
|Hesse/Gold - 20 Mark 1874/H, Ludwig III., VF, scratches, rubbed, rim partially filed, minimal discolorati...
ss-vz, Tönung, Kratzer, berieben, 3,58g Gold fein.
| Hesse/Gold - 10 Mark 1893/A, Ernst Ludwig, VF-EF, toning, scratches, rubbed, 3.55g gold fine.
ss, Kratzer, berieben, leichte Tönung, leicht verschmutzt, 7,16g Gold fein.
| Hessen/Gold - 20 Mark 1893/A, Ernst Ludwig, VF, scratches, rubbed, light toning, lightly soiled, 7.16g gold fine.
s-ss, minimalst verschmutzt, ca. 3,93 g. Jaeger 245. Seltener Jahrgang!
| German Empire /GOLD - Prussia, Wilhelm I. (1861-1888), 10 Mark 1876-B, F-VF, min. soiled, ca. 3.93 g. Jaeger 245. A rare ye...
s-ss, minimalst verschmutzt, Randkerben, ca. 3,95 g. Jaeger 245. Seltener Jahrgang!
| German Empire /GOLD - Prussia, Wilhelm I. (1861-1888), 10 Mark 1876-C, F-VF, min. soiled, edge notches, ca. 3.9...
ss-vz, ca. 1,98 g. Jaeger 244.
| German Empire /GOLD - Prussia, Wilhelm I. (1861-1888) 5 Mark 1877-A, VF-XF, ca. 1.98 g. Jaeger 244.
ss-vz, minimalst verschmutzt, ca. 1,98 g. Jaeger 244.
| German Empire /GOLD - Prussia, Wilhelm I. (1861-1888), 5 Mark 1877-C, VF-XF, min. soiled, ca. 1.98 g. Jaeger 244.
ss +, minimalst verschmutzt, ca. 3,95 g. Jaeger 245. Sehr seltener Jahrgang!
| German Empire /GOLD - Prussia, Wilhelm I (1861-1888), 10 Mark 1882-A, VF +, min. soiled, ca. 3.95 g. Jaeger 245. A ver...
ss + bis vz -, ca. 3,95 g. Jaeger 245.
| German Empire /GOLD - Prussia, Wilhelm I (1861-1888),10 Mark 1886-A, VF + until XF -, ca. 3.95 g. Jaeger 245.
s-ss, minimalst verschmutzt, ca. 7,97 g. Jaeger 243
| German Empire /GOLD - Prussia, Wilhelm I (1861-1888), 20 Mark 1871-A, F-VF, minimally soiled, approx. 7.97 g. Jaeger 243
ss bis f. vz., mit Kratzern, ca. 7,93 g. Jaeger 246
| German Empire /GOLD - Prussia, Wilhelm I (1861-1888), 20 Mark 1878-C, VF until almost XF, with scratches, ca. 7,93 g. Jaeger 246
ss, berieben, Tönung, partiell leicht verschmutzt, Randfehler, 3,58g Gold fein.
|Prussia/Gold - 10 Mark 1895/A, Wilhelm II.,VF rubbed, toning, partially lightly polluted, rim nick, 3,58g gold fine.
ss, Kratzer, berieben, 3,58g Gold fein.
| Prussia/Gold - 10 Mark 1894/A, Wilhelm II., VF, scratches, rubbed, 3,58g gold fine.
schön bis sehr schön, ca. 7,93 g. Jaeger 258.
| German Empire /GOLD - Saxony, Johann (1854-1873), 20 marks 1872-E, very fine until fine, ca. 7.93 g. Jaeger 258.
schön bis sehr schön, minimalst verschmutzt, ca. 7,93 g. Jaeger 259.
| German Empire /GOLD - Saxony, Johann (1854-1873), 20 marks 1873-E, very fine until fine, minimally soiled, ca. 7.93 g. Jaeger ...
sehr schön, minimalst verschmutzt, 1,98 g. Jaeger 260.
| German Empire /GOLD - Saxony, Albert (1873-1902), 5 Mark 1877-E, very fine, minimal soiling, 1.98 g. Jaeger 260.
vz bis f. stgl., ca. 3,99 g. Jaeger Nr. 267
| German Empire /GOLD - Saxony, Friedrich August III (1904-1918), 10 Mark 1911-E, XF to almost FDC, ca. 3.99 g. Jaeger No. 267
vorzüglich mit winzigen Kratzern, ca. 7,97 g. Jaeger Nr. 285
| German Empire /GOLD - Schaumburg-Lippe, Adolf Georg (1860-1893) 20 Mark 1904-A, XF with tiny scratches, c. 7,97 g. Jaeger No. 285
Avers: Reichspräsident von Hindenburg 1847-1927 mit Kopf von eben jenem, mit Stempel von Karl Goetz, Revers: Wappenbild mit Umschrift 'DEUTSCHEN REICHES TREUSTER DIENER', Randschrift: "BAYER. HAUPTMÜN...
ss+ mit Kratzern, ca. 7,94 g. Jaeger 293.
| German Empire /GOLD - Württemberg, Karl (1864-1891), 20 Mark 1874-F, VF+, with scratches, c. 7.94 g. Jaeger 293.
vz +, Oxidationsfleck, ca. 3,98 g, Jaeger 295.
| German Empire /GOLD - Württemberg, Wilhelm II. (1891-1918) 10 Mark 1906-F, first strike, XF +, oxidation spot, c. 3.98 g, Jaeger
Erhaltung ss, GOLD, ca. knapp 22 Gramm fein, Steuerbefreit nach § 25c UStG.
| Queen Victoria - 3 Sovereigns, 1870/ 88 ("ww" in base), 1892/M (Melbourne), 1898/M, condition ss, GOLD, approx. just un...
ss-vz, Kratzer, leicht verschmutzt, Randkerben, leicht berieben, leichte Tönung, 3,58g Gold fein.
| Prussia/Gold - 10 Mark 1888/A, Frederick III, VF-EF, scratches, lightly soiled, edge nicks, light...
ss, mehrfach partiell verschmutzt, mehrere Randfehler, Randkerbe, Kratzer, Tönung, 7,16g Gold fein.
| Prussia/Gold - 20 Mark 1888/A, Frederick III, VF, multiple partially soiled, several edge flaws...
Jaeger D.11, Friedberg 44 (unter Polen), ca. 8 Gramm, vz. Selten!
| German Dependencies / Poland: Danzig - 25 florins 1930, Neptune with trident, gold, Jaeger D.11, Friedberg 44 (under Poland), app...
ss, sehr beliebtes Motiv!
| German Colonies / New Guinea - 2 Mark 1894, Bird of Paradise, ss, very popular motif!
Jahrhundertfeier der Zugehörigkeit der Grafschaft Mansfeld zu Preussen, vz, Tönung, Kratzer, Randkerben.
| Prussia / Silver - 3 Mark 1915/A, centenary of the affiliation of the county of Mansfeld t...
J.707, ss/leichte Randfehler, partielle Tönung, sehr beliebtes Motiv!
| German Colonies / New Guinea - 5 Mark 1894, Bird of Paradise, J.707, vf/slight marginal flaws, partial toning, very popular ...
ss, starker Grünspanbefall, Kratzer, berieben, Tönung, leicht verschmutzt.
| Principality of Reuss older line (Greiz) - 2 marks 1877/B, Henry XXII.,VF, heavy verdigris, scratches, rubbed, toning, l...
Heinrich XXII., vz,Tönung, Randkerben, Grünspan, Kratzer, minimal berieben.
| Principality of Reuss older line (Greiz) - 2 marks 1892/A, Henry XXII, vz,toning, edge nicks, verdigris, scratches, min...
vz, Tönung, Kratzer, leicht berieben, leichter Grünspan.
| Principality of Reuss older line (Greiz) - 2 marks 1899/A, Henry XXII., EF, toning, scratches, lightly rubbed, light verdigris.
vz-, Tönung, Kratzer, berieben, Randkerbe, minimal Grünspan.
| Principality of Reuss older line (Greiz) - 2 marks 1899/A, Henry XXII., EF, toning, scratches, rubbed, edge notch, minimal verdigris.
vz, Tönung, Kratzer, Randkerben.
| Principality of Reuss older line (Greiz) - 3 Marks 1909/A, Henry XXIV, EF, toning, scratches, rim nicks.