Av: Büste des Ptolemaios I. mit Diadem, Rv: Adler, PTOLEMAIOY BASILEOS, ss-, Rand partiell stark befeilt, berieben, Tönung, leicht verschmutzt, Korrosion, 13,2g Ag rau.
| Kingdom of the Ptolemies/E...
ss, Tönung, berieben, Kratzer, Randfehler, 26,7g Ag rau. KM Y# 344
| People's Republic of China/Silver - Dollar (Yuan) 1st half 20th century, Junk, VF, toning, rubbed, scratches, edge defects, 26,7...
ss, stark berieben, mehrere Randfehler, verschmutzt, Grünspan, Tönung, Kratzer, J.13.
| German Empire - 10 Pfennig 1894/E, VF, heavily rubbed, several edge defects, soiled, verdigris, toning, scrat...
Av: Nymphenkopf, Rv: grasendes Pferd, ss, Tönung, berieben, Kratzer, 6g Ag rau.
| Thessaly/Larisa - Drachma 4th century BC, Obv: nymph's head, Rv: grazing horse, VF, toning, rubbed, scratches, 6g A...
Av: Herakleskopf mit Löwenfell, Rv: Thronender Zeus n.l. ss, Patina, Korrosion, berieben, Kratzer, 4,2g Ag rau.
| Macedonia - Drachma 4th century BC, Alexander the Great, Obv: Herakles head with li...
Leichte Tönung, Revers winz. Kratzer, prägefrisch. 31,1 g Feinsilber.
China - 10 Yuan 1989 Panda. Slight tint, reverse tiny scratches, uncirculated. 31.1 g fine silver.
verpackt in einem Beutel der Bundesbank.
| Copper/FRG - A good 5 kilograms of 1 pfennigs packed in a Bundesbank bag.
in Form von 11 Medaillen, 999/1000 oder 1000/1000 legiert, lose in einem Tütchen.
| 437 grams of SILVER, in the form of 11 medals, 999/1000 or 1000/1000 alloy, loose in a bag.
1 großer Karton mit Sammlungen, Teilsammlungen und Dubletten, überwiegend Bund/Berlin, dabei 1 Lindner Album mit über 200 Markenheftchen, Ersttagsblätter, Maximumkarten und Briefe. Bitte besichtigen. ...
Radierung, Ex. 3/100, sig., HxB: 26/41 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 48/62 cm.
| DÖRR, FERDINAND (1880-1968) "Karlsruhe, Adolf Hitler-Platz"
Etching, ex. 3/100, signed, hxw: 26/41 cm. Frame, hxw: 48/62 cm.
Aquarell, unsig., HxB: 53/44 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 65/55 cm.
| WATERCOLOURIST OF THE 20TH CENT. "Carriage in front of the entrance of an inn"
Watercolour, unsigned, HxW: 53/44 cm. Frame, hxw: 65/55 cm...
Öl auf Leinwand, signiert "SCHWARZ", HxB: 60/50 cm. Leinwand min. besch. Rahmen, HxB: 77/65 cm.
| ARTIST OF THE XX CENTURY "Castle with fountain".
Oil on canvas, signed "SCHWARZ", HxW: 60/50 cm. ...
Mischtechnik, HxB: 20/14 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 39/34 cm.
| ARTIST OF THE XX CENTURY "Portrait of Helene Fourment" after a model by Peter Paul Rubens
Mixed media, HxW: 20/14 cm. Frame, HxW: 39/34 cm.
Öl auf Holz, sig. und dat., HxB: 26/23 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 41/38 cm.
| AMTSBÜHLER, REINHARD (1873/75-1961) "Good Tobacco" 1942
Oil on wood, signed and dated, hxw: 26/23 cm. Frame, hxw: 41/38 cm.
Öl/Hartfaserplatte, sig., HxB: 71/81 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 92/100 cm.
| GABLER, HERMANN (1908-1977) "Mountain stream in a snowy mountain landscape"
Oil/hardboard, signed, hxw: 71/81 cm. Frame, HxW: 92...
Öl auf Holz, sig. und dat., Verso: "Das Märchen, Ölgemälde, ein in Form und Farbe überstzte Komposition des Musikwerkes: Das Märchen von Herrn Kammermusiker u. Komponist Willy Graber, aus Verehrung u....
Mischtechnick, sig. und dat. HxB: 48/34 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 61/46 cm.
| BACHMEIER, THOMAS (1895-1960) "Italian woman picking fruit in the garden" 1903
Mixed media, sig. and dat. HxW: 48/34 cm. Frame...
die "Blaue Mauritius" als Nachprägungen mit geringer Goldauflage auf Papier.
| Approx. 80 stamps in GOLD, mostly "Rarities in GOLD", such as the "Blue Mauritius" as restrikes with a small gold edit...
Restsammlung eines Kunden in 9 Alben, meist Deutschland. Nur an Selbstabholer.
| Remaining collection of a customer in 9 albums, mostly Germany. Only for self-collectors.
in 3 Alben aus dem Abonnement.
| Soccer World Cup 1974, 1988 and 2006, in 3 albums from the subscription.
Bitte vor Gebotsabgabe besichtigen!
| All over the world - Highly interesting bag post. Please inspect before bidding!
6 Albenseiten voll gesteckt mit Briefmarken der Königin Victoria ab Mi. Nr. 8. Alle gestempelt. Unglaublich viele verschiedene Typen und Varianten. Fundgrube für den Spezialisten!
| Great Britain -...
Mit zahlreichen postgeschichtlich interessanten Stücken. Bitte besichtigen!
| All the world - box with several hundred letters and cards, part 3, with numerous items of postal history interest. Ple...
Mit zahlreichen postgeschichtlich interessanten Stücken. Bitte besichtigen!
| All the world - box with several hundred letters and cards, part 2, with numerous items of postal history interest. Pl...