| PAINTER OF THE 20th CENTURY "Men in conversation on the quay at Binic"
| FLASHAR, BRUNO (1887-1961) "Farmhouse with Wild Emperor" 1929
| HIENL-MERRE, FRANZ (1869-1943) "Garmisch"
Oil on canvas, signed and inscr., HxW: 60/80 cm. Frame, hxw: 76/95 cm.
| GABLER, HERMANN (1908-1977) "Mountain stream in a snowy mountain landscape"
Öl/Leinwand, HxB: 72/82 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 90/100 cm.
| GDANIETZ, WILHELM (1893-1969) "Dutch maid peeling potatoes"
Oil/canvas, HxW: 72/82 cm. Frame, HxW: 90/100 cm.
Öl auf Holz, sig., HxB: 30/22 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 54/46 cm.
| JANSSEN, GERHARD (1863-1931) "The Tailor"
Oil on wood, signed, hxw: 30/22 cm. Frame, HxW: 54/46 cm.
| GABLER, HERMANN (1908-1977) "Under the Matterhorn"
u.li. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 70x80 cm (90x100 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen.
| BLÄTTER, BRUNO (1870-?) "Gentlemen playing cards"
Oil on canvas, signed, hxw: 81/121 cm. Frame, HxW: 103/143 cm.
auf der Leinwandrückseite monogrammiert und datiert, Acryl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 100x70 cm. Alters- und Beriebspuren.
| AMTSBÜHLER, REINHARD (1873/75-1961) "Good Tobacco" 1942
Oil on wood, signed and dated, hxw: 26/23 cm. Frame, hxw: 41/38 cm.
Mischtechnik, HxB: 20/14 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 39/34 cm.
Mixed media, HxW: 20/14 cm. Frame, HxW: 39/34 cm.
| ARTIST OF THE XX CENTURY "Castle with fountain".
| STAUD, CARL (1847-?) "Mountain landscape" 1905
Watercolour, signed and dated, hxw: 33/45 cm. Frame, hxw: 47/60 cm.
Oil on...