Katalognummer: 1804 / Postennummer: 1030490
Farbholzschnitt/Japanpapier, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, u.li. mit Bleistift num. 169/200, Trockenstempel 'Adachi' (?), HxB: Platte ca. 50x36,5 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 52x38 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 69,5x54,5 cm. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Leichte Altersspuren.
WUNDERLICH, PAUL (1927-2010), "Winter",, color woodcut / Japanese paper, lower right signed by hand in pencil, lower left with pencil num. 169/200, blind stamp 'Adachi' (?), HxW: plate approx. 50x36.5 cm, passepartout cutout approx. 52x38 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 69.5x54.5 cm. Framed behind glass in a passepartout. Slight signs of age.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)