Catalog number: 17 / Lot number: 1024712
2 kleine Münzgefäße mit Klappdeckel, versilbert, mit je 2 beweglichen, federnden Halterungen zur Aufnahme von Münzen in 2 unterschiedlichen Größen, beide Münzgefäße mit Anhängeröse. Stets erkennbare Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Patina, partiell fleckig, kleinere Korrosionsspuren.
2 small coin dispensers, 19th/20th century - 2 small coin containers with hinged lid, silver plated, each with 2 movable, spring-loaded holders for holding coins in 2 different sizes, each coin dispenser with pendant loop. Always visible signs of age and use, patina, partly stained, minor traces of corrosion.
Category:: historical