Catalog number: 53 / Lot number: 1025809
"Colloquia oder christliche nützliche Tischreden Doktor Martin Luthers", Leipzig 1577. Großformatig, im Ledereinband mit Buchschließen. Mit deutlichen Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, fleckig, Verfärbungen, Löcher, Knicke, beschädigter, z.T. bereits einmal reparierter Bucheinband z.T. lose, einige Seiten ebenfalls partiell lose.
Lutherschrift, Leipzig 16th century - "Colloquia or christian useful dinner speeches by Doctor Martin Luther", Leipzig 1577. large format, in leather cover with book clasps. With clear signs of age and wear, stained, discolored, holes, creases, damaged, partly already once repaired book cover partly loose, some pages also partly loose.
Category:: historical