Catalog number: 43 / Lot number: 1028768
Sopha und Wachtstube von A. v. Winterfeld. Berlin 1864. Mit koloriertem Kupferstich von Czernitscheff (ein wohl ungarischer Soldat). Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren
Humorous soldiers' novellas for sofa and guard room by A. v. Winterfeld. Berlin 1864. With colored copper engraving by Czernitscheff (probably a Hungarian soldier). Signs of age and wear
Category:: historical