Catalog number: 3095 / Lot number: 1029175
1 x USA - 20 Dollars 1910, Double Eagle St. Gaudens, ss., berieben, Kratzer, Tönung, Randfehler, 30,09g Gold fein. 1 x USA - 20 Dollars 1900, Double Eagle Liberty Head, ss, Kratzer, Kerbe, verschmutzt, 30,09g Gold fein. 1 x USA - 10 Dollars 1910/D, Indian Head, ss, etwas Tönung, 15,04g Gold fein.
3 x USA in Gold - 1 x USA - 20 Dollars 1910, Double Eagle St. Gaudens, VF, rubbed, scratches, toning, rim nick, 30,09g gold fine. 1 x USA - 20 Dollars 1900, Double Eagle Liberty Head, VF, scratches, nick, polluted, 30,09g gold fine. 1 x USA - 10 Dollars 1910/D, Indian Head, VF, some toning, 15,04g gold fine.
Category:: coins & medals - convolutes