Catalog number: 1607 / Lot number: 994499
unsigniert, Aquarell/Bütten, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 44x33 cm (62x50 cm mit Rahmen). Min. gebräunt u. Knickspuren. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Min. Altersspuren. PROVENIENZ: im Nachlass von der Witwe Hilde Böhme erworben.
BÖHME, GERD (1899-1978), "Amaryllis", unsigned, watercolor / laid paper, HxW: mat cutout approx. 44x33 cm (62x50 cm with frame). Min. browned and creases. Framed behind glass in passepartout. Min. Signs of age. PROVENANCE: acquired in the estate of the widow Hilde Böhme.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous