Catalog number: 314 / Lot number: 1034463
ca. LGW (I-J)/VVS-VS umgeben von 30 Diamanten im Trapez- und Baguetteschliff, zus. ca. 1,3 ct von guter Farbe und Reinheit, WG 18K, 7,4 g, RW: 54, 2. H. 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, solide sorgfältige Verarbeitung.
| Ring with brilliant-cut diamond, ca. 0.6 ct, ca. STW (I-J)/VVS-VS and 30 trapeze- and baguette-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 1.3 ct, good colour and clarity, 18K white gold, 7.4 g, ring size 54, 2nd half of 20th century, minor signs of wear, solid workmanship.
Category:: jewellery - classic