Catalog number: 1600 / Lot number: 1032983
3 Miniaturen auf Elfenbein gemalt und zusammen hinter Glas gerahmt (Rahmen 20. Jhd.), rückseitig Benennung der dargestellten Personen: 'Sophie von der Linden' (wohl Sophia Renata von der Linde), signiert 'Winkler' (eventuell Elise Boerner, geb. Winkler, nachweisbar von 1800-1843), D. ca. 6,5cm; 'Antoinette Gräfin von Leublfing', H. ca. 6 und 'Graf von Leublfing' (wohl Clemens Graf von Leublfing), H. ca. 6. Rahmen beschädigt, ca. 30,5x26,5. KEIN VERSAND AUSSERHALB DER EU.
3 miniatures, 1st half of the 19th century. 3 miniatures painted on ivory and framed together behind glass (frame 20th century), the persons depicted named on the reverse: 'Sophie von der Linden' (probably Sophia Renata von der Linde), signed 'Winkler' (possibly Elise Boerner, née Winkler, traceable from 1800-1843), d. approx. 6.5cm; 'Antoinette Countess of Leublfing', h. approx. 6 and 'Count of Leublfing' (probably Clemens Count of Leublfing), h. approx. 6. Frame damaged, approx. 30.5x26.5. NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE THE EU.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous