Catalog number: 1601 / Lot number: 1034685
walisische Küste, u.li. signiert und datiert 'H.Borrow 1883', auf der Leinwandrückseite betitelt und bezeichnet, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 36x64 cm (51x78 cm mit Rahmen). Leicht craqueliert und part. Beriebspuren, Druckstelle unten links, restauriert. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
BORROW, WILLIAM HENRY (tätig um 1863-1901), "Penmaenmawr near Llandudno", Welsh coast, below left signed and dated 'H.Borrow 1883', titled and inscribed on the reverse of the canvas, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 36x64 cm (51x78 cm with frame). Slightly cracked and part. Wear marks, pressure point lower left, restored. With frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous