Catalog number: 12 / Lot number: 1035593
1 x Württemberg - Zinnmedaille 1817, Auf die Teuerung, Pyramide mit württembergischen Wappen s+, stark berieben, verbogen. 1 x Hamburg - Satirische Medaille/ Silberjeton o.J. (Beginn 18.Jh), Auf die Bestechlichkeit der kaiserlichen Kommission, ss., Grünspan, Tönung, berieben, Henkelspur. 1 x Ulm - Silberne Gymnasialprämienmedaillen o.J. (nach 1712) Av: Pallas mit Kranz und Schild, NON NISI CERTANTI, Rv: Zwei Säulen, dazwischen erschlagener Löwe, PLVS VLTRA, ss, Patina, berieben, Grünspan, leicht verschmutzt. Dazu 1 Groschenmünze.
|3 hist. Medals and 1 coin - 1 x Wurtemberg - Tin medal 1817, On the inflation, pyramid with Wurtemberg coat of arms ,F+, heavily rubbed, bent. 1 x Hamburg - Satirical medal/ silver jeton n.y. (beginning of 18th cent.), On the venality of the imperial commission, VF, verdigris, toning, rubbed, handle trace. 1 x Ulm - Silver Gymnasium premium medals n.y. (after 1712), Obv: Pallas with wreath and shield, NON NISI CERTANTI, Rv: Two columns, between them a slain lion, PLVS VLTRA, VF, patina, rubbed, verdigris, slightly soiled. Comes with 1 groschen coin.
Category:: historical