Catalog number: 1424 / Lot number: 1005397
schöner Bestand von 8 großen Steckkarten mit postfrischen und gestempelten Marken der Freimarkenserie "Persönlichkeiten aus Politik, Kunst und Wissenschaft", jede Marke geprüft. Katalogwert nach Angaben des Einlieferers ca. 2500 €.
| Allied occupation/GDR 1948/1952, nice stock of 8 large cards with mint and stamped stamps of the series "personalities from politics, arts and sciences", each checked. Catalog value according to the consignor ca. 2.500 €.
Category:: stamps - convolutes