Catalog number: 49 / Lot number: 1025503
Monogram Canvas Serie mit naturbelassenem Rindsleder und goldfarbener Hardware. Abgerundete Form mit RV, Doppelhenkel, textiles Innenleben mit zwei kleinen Innenfächern. Sehr starke Patina und Tragespuren. (AAN5087)
| LOUIS VUITTON "LOCK IT VERTICAL PM" handbag, coll. 2006. Monogram Canvas series with natural cowhide leather and gold tone hardware. Rounded shape with zipper, double handle, textile interior with two small interior pockets. Very strong patina and wear marks.
Category:: bags