Catalog number: 100 / Lot number: 1048760
1. Perlenkette mit Fossilien-Mittelteil (gleichzeitig Schließe), Orthoceras versteinert, Süßwasserzuchtperlen, Kettenlänge ca. 39 cm (+5 cm Ersatzperlen), Mittelteil ca. 7 cm // 2. Bergkristallkette mit Magnetschließe (Silber), L: ca. 42 cm, Mittelteil Edelstahl mit Goldauflage und kleinen Diamanten zus. ca. 0,13 ct. Beide Ketten Anfang 21. Jh., leichte bis mäßige Tragespuren
| Bundle of 2 necklaces: 1. pearl necklace with fossile center piece (clasp), orthoceras petrified, freshwater cultured pearls, necklace L: ca. 39 cm (+5 cm extension spare pearls), center piece ca. 7 cm // 2. rock crystal necklace with magnetic clasp (silver), L: ca. 42 cm, center piece stainless steel with gold onlay and small diamonds totalling ca. 0.13 ct. Both pieces early 21st century, minor to medium signs of wear.
Category:: jewellery - classic