Catalog number: 2505 / Lot number: 1049075
Entwurf von Carl Zeller 1901/1902, bestehend aus 12 Obstgabeln und 12 Obstmesser, Zinken und Klingen vergoldet. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| BRUCKMANN Art Nouveau fruit cutlery for 12 persons 'Model 2851 Kreuzbanddekor', 800 silver, 20th cent. Design by Carl Zeller 1901/1902, consisting of 12 fruit forks and 12 fruit knives, tines and blades gilded. Signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous