Catalog number: 1661 / Lot number: 1050369
Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und datiert: "Anna Stocker 1882" HxB: 31/51 cm. Farbabplatzer, Altersspuren.
PAINTER OF THE 19th CENTURY "Chillon Castle on Lake Geneva".
Oil on canvas, signed and dated: "Anna Stocker 1882" HxW: 31/51 cm. Paint chipping, traces of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous