Catalog number: 3035 / Lot number: 1060789
dabei u.a. 1 x Mexiko - 1 Peso 1900, ss, Kratzer, berieben, Randfehler, etwas Tönung, leicht verschmutzt. 1 x GB - Crown 1889, Victoria, s., stark berieben, Randkerbe, Kratzer, Tönung. Erhalt stets unterschiedlich. Am besten besichtigen.
| assortment GB, USA, Mexico and Germany, 19th/20th century - including 1 x Mexico - 1 Peso 1900, VF, scratches, rubbed, rim nick, some toning, slightly soiled. 1 x GB - Crown 1889, Victoria, F, heavily rubbed, edge notch, scratch, toning. Condition always variable. Best to inspect.
Category:: coins & medals - convolutes