Catalog number: 1601 / Lot number: 1066321
eine dunkle Haube auf dem Haar, grüne Schürze über rotem Kleid und weißer Unterbluse tragend, unsigniert, Öl/Leiwnand, HxB: ca. 63x53 cm (74x64 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, part. Farbabplatzer/-berieb, Firnisgilb. Mit Rahmen (Kanten leicht beschädigt).
| PAINTER 19./20. Century, "Woman in costume sitting in profile", wearing a dark bonnet on her hair, green apron over a red dress and a white undershirt, unsigned, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 63x53 cm (74x64 cm with frame). Craquelé, part. Color flaking/abrasion, varnish yellow. With frame (edges slightly damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous