Catalog number: 611 / Lot number: 1083639
Formentwurf von Trude Petri 1938, Reliefentwurf von Prof. Gerhard Gollwitzer, Reliefdekor von Gräsern, Feldblumen und Insekten, goldstaffiert, 12 Teetassen/Untertassen, 12 Kuchenteller (1 mit Glasurrissen), 1 Kanne (H. ca. 16,5 cm), 1 Zuckerdose, 1 Sahnegießer, 2 verschieden große Kuchenplatten (D. ca. 26-29,5), dazu in abweichendem Dekor 1 Balustervase (H. ca. 10) und 4 Ringschälchen (2 davon weiß und 2. Wahl, D. ca. 13). Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| KPM 46-piece tea service 'Field Flower', 20th c. Form design by Trude Petri 1938, relief design by Prof. Gerhard Gollwitzer, relief decoration of grasses, field flowers and insects, gold decor, 12 tea cups/saucers, 12 cake plates (1 with glaze cracks), 1 pot (H. ca. 16.5 cm), 1 sugar bowl, 1 creamer, 2 different sized cake plates (D. approx. 26-29.5), in addition 1 baluster vase (h. ca. 10) and 4 ring bowls (2 of them white and 2nd choice, d. ca. 13) in different decor. Slight signs of age and use.
Category:: china / porcelain