Catalog number: 638 / Lot number: 1085983
Weißporzellan, leicht gemuldete Form mit passig geschweiftem Rand, die Fahne mit einem erhabenem Weinlaubblätter-Relief, reicher Goldstaffage und Streublümchenmalerei im Tellerspiegel, min. berieben, Altersspuren, Schwertermarke der Pfeifferzeit, D 26 cm.
| MEISSEN pompous bowl, 1924-34, 1st choice, white porcelain, slightly concave form with a matching curved edge, the rim with a raised vine leaf relief, rich gold decoration and scattered flowers painting in the plate, slightly rubbed, signs of age, sword mark from the Pfeiffer period, D 26 cm.
Category:: china / porcelain