Catalog number: 1611 / Lot number: 1084294
Öl auf Karton, sig. und dat., HxB: 40/50 cm. Leichte Altersspuren. Rahmen, HxB: 58/68 cm.
| METZGER, HERMANN (1896-1971) "Still Life" 1957
Oil on cardboard, signed and dated, HxW: 40/50 cm. Slight signs of age. Frame, HxW: 58/68 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous